Showcasing the skills of our awesome assistants: the next generation of extraordinary talent at Final Cut.

ESPN x TacoBell Live Mas: Impact

Editor: Geoff Hastings
Director: Andrew Litten
Agency: ESPN Creative
Production Voyager :
Sound: Machine
Sound Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Finishing: Significant Others

MarthaGunn Heaven

Editor: Leah Burton
Director: Daniel Alexander Harris
Production Company: My Accomplice

Ashnikko Stupid

Editor: Thomas Brigden
Director: Lucrecia Taormina
Production Company: FRIEND
Sound Designer: Chas Langston
Sound Mixer: Chas Langston

HBO Dr. Commentaries: Life After Trauma

Editor: Chris Rizzo
Agency: Wieden + Kennedy
Sound: Machine
Sound Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Finishing: Significant Others

HBO Dr. Commentaries: Real OCD vs “I’m So OCD”

Editor: Chris Rizzo
Agency: Wieden + Kennedy
Sound: Machine
Sound Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Finishing: Significant Others

Lava La Rue Stitches

Editor: Josh Chadwick
Director: Greedy Goons
Production Company: Friends Electric

New York Cares Act of Warmth

Editor: Geoff Hastings
Sound: Machine
Sound Mix: Amanda Fuentes
Color: Andre Castiglioni

Kano Trouble

Editor: Lucy Berry
Director: Aneil Karia
Production Company: Somesuch

Gallant Sharpest Edges

Editor: Matt Carter
Director: Bennett Johnson
Production Company: Dreambear

Uber What Moves You

Editor: Dillon Stoneburner
Director: Johnny Green
Agency: In-house
Production Company: Anonymous Content

King Of The Open Field

Editor: James Stubbs
Director: James Partridge
Sound: Machine Sound
Sound Designer: Fred Pearson

MALKO

Editor: Lucas Moesch
Director: Guilherme Bohn
Production Company: Iconoclast

Headie One feat Dave 18HUNNA

Editor: Thomas Brigden
Director: Nathan James Tettey
Production Company: Rattling Stick

Collard feat Kojey Radical Ground Control

Editor: Thomas Brigden
Directors: Sosa Ohen & Joe Shaw
Production Company: Pulse

EA Sports NBA Live 19 Creator Challenge: Nipsey Hussle

Editor: Geoff Hastings
Agency: EA Sports

Express X Pride Love Unites

Editor: Sophie Solomon
Director: Kelly Teacher
Agency: Pride Media

Kenzo Spring/Summer

Editor: Sophie Solomon
Director: Nick Harwood
Production Company: Object & Animal

Ari Lennox & J. Cole Shea Butter Baby

Editorial: Final Cut
Editor: Matt Carter
Director: Bennett Johnson
Production Company: Dream Bear

Invaders Short Film

Editor: Mike Radforth
Writer / Director: Daniel Prince

Gola The Line

Editor: Lucy Berry
Director: Hannah Marshall
Prod Company: Pulse Films

Toyota Auris Bridge

Editor: James Stubbs
Director: Mark Jenkinson
Agency: And Company
Prod Co: Carnage

Milo Clare Get Enough

Editor: Mike Radforth
Director: Miles Blacket
Production Company: Pulse

Vogue Winter

Editor: Mike Radforth
Director: David Jaffe
Production Company: Vogue Japan

JGrrey Growing

Editor: James Stubbs
Director: Anna Radchenko
Prod Company: Kode Media

EA Sports Madden 19 Harvest

Editorial: Final Cut
Editor: Chris Rizzo

Nike Destroy Doubt!

Editor: Dillon Stoneburner
Director: Jason Baum
Production Company: Empire Green

Riz MC ‘Mogambo’

Editor: Matt Carter
Director: Bassam Tariq
Production Company: Reframe
Sound Mix: Sam Costello
Color: Company 3

Blonde Me, Myself & I

Editor: Lucy Berry
Director: Jordan Rossi
Production Company: The Graft

James Smith A Little Love

Editor: Leah Burton
Director: Hugh Rochfort
Production Company: Knucklehead

World of McIntosh

Editor: Sophie Solomon
Director: Thomas Schauer
Production Company: Taste
Animation: Office of Development and Design

Champion Dare To Be Champion

Editor: Geoff Hastings
Directors: Henry Busby & Marcus Tortorici
Sound: Machine
Sound Design / Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Agency: 360i
Production Company: Voyager

Destiny 2 Anthony Joshua | Prepare for the Ultimate Battle

Editor: Lucy Berry
Director: Glenn Kitson
Agency: The Rig Out
Production Company: Francesca Wilcox and TRO Studio
Sound: Machine
Sound Design / Mix: Fred Pearson

Comcast Goodbye Elana

Editor: Sophie Solomon
Director: Martin + Lindsay
Agency: 72andSunny
Production Company: Furlined

Nowness Sink or Swim

Editor: James Stubbs
Sound: Machine
Sound Design / Mix: Fred Pearson
Director: Louis-Jack

Fox Sports Knights

Editor: Sophie Solomon
Director: Ryan Booth
VFX: Significant Others
Sound: Machine
Sound Design / Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Agency: Wieden+Kennedy
Production Company: Pulse

Asics #IMoveMe | The KINJAZ

Editor: Geoff Hastings
VFX: Significant Others
Sound: Machine
Sound Mixer: T. Terressa Tate
Director: TJ O'Grady Peyton
Agency: United Entertainment Group
Production Company: Decon

Nowness Skin

Editor: Lucy Berry
Director: Mélodie Roulaud
Production Company: Armoury London

Amazon InspiRed

Editor: Chris Rizzo
Director: Chiemi Karasawa
VFX: Significant Others
Sound: Machine
Sound Mix: Chas Langston
Production Company: Isotope Films

Volkswagen Atlas Discoveries Big and Small

Editor: Geoff Hastings
Director: Warren Fischer
Sound: Machine
Sound Design / Mix: T. Terressa Tate
Production Company: Bunker

NFL Training Day

Editor: Andre Castiglioni
Directors: NFL Films
VFX: Significant Others
Agencies: Grey & Wing
Production Company: NFL Films

Raw In Sect Therion

Editor: Matthew Gabzdyl
Director: Peter Lee Scott
Production Company: Odelay Films